Sarsaparilla

Review Sarsaparilla Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Sarsaparilla Root
Botanical Name: Smilax Glabrous Rhizome
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tu Fu Ling
Sarsaparilla Dosage: Follow doctor or healthcare professional's instructions for how to use.
Sarsaparilla Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. May cause gastrointestinal upset. Do not take if liver kidney yin deficient.

Sarsaparilla Benefits & Information

Sarsaparilla is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that relieves toxicity and benefits the skin. It can promote normal urination and ease joint movements.
Sarsaparilla Properties:
Bland, Neutral, Sweet
Sarsaparilla Channels: Stomach, Liver
Naturally Occurring Components:
 β-sitosterol palmitate, β-sitosterol, astilbin, quercetin

Herbs that Combine With Sarsaparilla

Coix Seed   Dandelion   Honeysuckle 

Reference
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Tu-Fu-Ling-Cid5306https://selfhacked.com/blog/sarsaparilla/

Recommended For You View all

New
Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added