Bai Xian Pi

Review Bai Xian Pi Forms and Sizes Below 

Common Names: Chinese Dittany Root, Dictamnus dasycarpus root-bark, Dittany Root, Dittany Root Bark, White Fresh Bark, Burning Bush Root
Botanical name:  Dictamnus albus
Pin Yin Name: Bai Xian Pi
Bai Xian Pi Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for your correct dosage.
Bai Xian Pi Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use in cases of spleen or stomach deficiency. 

Bai Xian Pi Benefits & Information

Bai Xian Pi is used in traditional Chinese medicine to clear heat, relieve toxicity and calm itching. Dittany root bark supports healthy skin and reduces inflammation.  Bai Xian Pi has antifungal and detoxicant properties.
Bai Xian Pi Properties:  Cold, Bitter, Pungent
Bai Xian Pi Channels / Meridians: Spleen, Stomach, Lung, Liver
Bai Xian Pi Naturally Occurring Components:  dictamnine, skimmianine, γ-fagarine, preskimmianine, isomaculosindine, limonin, dictamnolactone, obakunone, dasycarpamin, obacunonic acid, fraxinellone, trigonelline, choline, beta-stosterol, acidic substances, saponins

Herbs That Combine With Bai Xian Pi

Ai Ye     Cang Er Zi      Bai Ji Li      Tu Fu Ling  

References:  http://alternativehealing.org/bai_xian_pi.htm, https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Bai-Xian-Pi-Cid5144