Yu Jin

Review Yu Jin Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Wild Turmeric
Botanical Name: Curcuma phaeocaulis tuber
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yu Jin
Yu Jin Dosage: Follow your doctor's instructions.
Yu Jin Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Yu Jin Benefits & Information

Yu Jin is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb, known for many benefits to the lungs, heart, gallbladder, and liver. It promotes healthy circulation and provides botanical support for pain. 
Yu Jin Properties:
Cool, Bitter, Acrid
Yu Jin Channels: Lung, Heart, Liver, Gallbladder
Yu Jin Chemical Components: curcumin, demethoxycurcumin, borneol, zingberene, curcumol, phellandrene

Herbs that Combine With Yu Jin

Bitter Orange  

 

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yu-Jin-Cid1079