Honeysuckle Flower

Shop Honeysuckle Flower Forms and Sizes Below 

Buy With Confidence!  98% Of Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  quality-icon.png

Honeysuckle common name, Honeysuckle botanical name, Honeysuckle Chinese name, Honeysuckle pin yin name, Honeysuckle dosage, Honeysuckle cautionsHoneysuckle benefits, Honeysuckle health benefits, how to use Honeysuckle, honeysuckle digestion, honeysuckle blood sugar, honeysuckle respiratory health, honeysuckle joint function, honeysuckle arthritis,honeysuckle diabetes, honeysuckle antiviral, honeysuckle covid19
Common Names:
Honeysuckle Flower, Flos Lonicerae Japonicae, Honey Sucker Flower, Japanese Honeysuckle, Kumunhwa, Chinese Honeysuckle, Hall's Honeysuckle, Gold and Silver Flower, Woodbine

Botanical Name: Lonicera Japonica Flos
Chinese / Pin Yin Name:  Jin Yin Hua

Honeysuckle Flower Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose
Honeysuckle Flower Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Honeysuckle benefits, Honeysuckles uses, what does Honeysuckle do, Honeysuckle effects on body, health condition Honeysuckle treats
Honeysuckle Flower Benefits & Information

Honeysuckle Flower is a traditional Chinese herb to release toxins, remove heat and release poisons.  Honeysuckle benefits digestion, supports upper respiratory health and  promotes healthy joint function. It has anti-inflammatory, antiviral and anti-pyretic effects.

  • Benefits Digestion
  • Supports Upper Respiratory Health
  • Promotes Healthy Joint Function
  • Benefits Skin Health

Honeysuckle channels, Honeysuckle meridians, Honeysuckle taste, Honeysuckle properties, Honeysuckle category, Honeysuckle chemical components, Honeysuckle active ingredients
Honeysuckle Flower Properties:  Sweet, Cool
Honeysuckle Flower Channels / Meridians:  Lung, Heart, Large Intestine, Stomach
Honeysuckle Flower Herbal Category:  Clean Heat, Purge Fire
Honeysuckle Flower Naturally Occurring Components:  inosite, luteolin, chlorogenic acid, protocatechuic acid

Honeysuckle pairings, herbs to use with Honeysuckle, herbs that compliment Honeysuckle, herbal Honeysuckle combinations
Herbs That Combine With Honeysuckle Flowers

Bai Zhi     Dong Quai     Elecampane     Dandelion     Huang Qin     Burdock

References 
http://alternativehealing.org/jin_yin_hua.htm
https://www.organicfacts.net/honeysuckle-tea.html 
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4519546/ 
https://www.healthbenefitstimes.com/honeysuckle/ 

Shop Now!