Zi Su Geng

Review Zi Su Geng Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Perilla Vine
Botanical Name: Perilla fruitescens folium
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zi Su Geng
Zi Su Geng Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct use.
Zi Su Geng Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Zi Su Geng Benefits & Information

 Zi Su Geng is a traditional Chinese herb used for a variety of benefits, each depending on the part of the plant in use. Leaves are used in cooking and the plant has a high oil content.
Zi Su Geng Properties:  Warm, Sweet, Pungent, Acrid
Zi Su Geng Channels: Liver, Lung, Spleen, Large Intestine, Stomach

Herbs that Combine With Zi Su Geng

Angelica Dahurica     White Peony    Bamboo Shavings    Atractylodes

 

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Perilla-Stem-Cid937