Spatholobus

Review Spatholobus Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Spatholobus Stem
Botanical Name: Spatholobus suberectus
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Ji Xue Teng
Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's instructions for how to use this herb.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Spatholobus Benefits & Information

Spatholobus is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is used to nourish and invigorate the blood. It supports the relaxing of the tendons.
Properties:
Lightly Sweet, Astringent, Bitter
Channels: Spleen, Liver, Heart
Naturally Occurring Components: Jixuetengsterol, organic acid, tannin acid, friedlin, friedelinsterol, taraxerone, β- Sitosterol, stigmasterol, campesterol, calcium oxalate

Herbs that Combine With Spatholobus

Eucommia   Red Sage   Dong Quai

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Ji-Xue-Teng-Cid4933

There are no products listed under this category.

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added