Siberian Ginseng

Review Siberian Ginseng Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Eleuthero Root, Siberian Ginseng (Is not a true ginseng) 
Botanical Name:
Eleutherococcus senticosus root
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Ci Wu Jia
Siberian Ginseng Dosage: Follow your doctor's instructions for use.
Siberian Ginseng Precautions: 
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Siberian Ginseng Benefits & Information

Siberian Ginseng is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that supports healthy immune function and cardiovascular health. It can provide botanical support for the overworked and support a healthy emotional well-being.
Siberian Ginseng Properties:
Slightly Bitter, Warm, Sweet
Siberian Ginseng Channels:
Lung, Heart, Spleen, Kidney

Herbs that Combine With Siberian Ginseng

Eucommia   Schisandra   Burdock

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Siberian-Ginseng-Cid599

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added