Tao Ren

Review Tao Ren Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Peach Kernel
Botanical Name: Prunus davidiana; Semen
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tao Ren
Tao Ren Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional or doctor's advice for how to use.
Tao Ren Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing. **Because of its amygdalin content, over consumption of this herb can lead to illness or toxicity. DO NOT give to children.**

Tao Ren Benefits & Information

Tao Ren is a traditional Chinese medicinal seed that is typically used as the whole, dry seed, skin and all. It is used to support blood stasis.
Tao Ren Properties:
Sweet, Bitter
Tao Ren Channels: Liver, Large Intestine, Lung, Heart

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Peach-Kernel-Cid5845

  • Tao Ren Peach Kernel, Plum Flower cut/whole form 1lb Store in glass jars with a rubber seal to help preserve freshness
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Tao Ren Peach Kernel, Plum Flower cut/whole form 1lb

    Peach Kernel in Bulk Form Common Name:   Peach Kernel, Semen Persicae Botanical Name:   Prunus Persica Pin Yin Name:  Tao Ren Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product. Package Size:   5…

    $87.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added