Zhu Ru

Review Zhu Ru Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Bamboo Shavings
Botanical Name: Bambusa tuldoides
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zhu Ru
Zhu Ru Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional or doctor for correct dosage.
Zhu Ru Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Do not use when cold phlegm is present.

Zhu Ru Benefits & Information

Zhu Ru is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb.  Bamboo benefits include promoting mental and emotional calmness, supports a calm and clear chest and lungs, and supports healthy urinary tract function.
Zhu Ru Properties: Sweet, Slightly Cold
Zhu Ru Channels: Lung, Stomach, Liver
Zhu Ru Chemical Components: Tannins, Saponins, Tripentenes, Arginine, Serine, Glycine, Tyrosine, Proline, acetic acid, Salicylic acid

Herbs that Combine With Zhu Ru

Patchouli    Codonopsis   Coptis   Pinella

 

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Bamboo-Shavings-Cid3239