Corydalis Rhizome Yan Hu Suo Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma Powder Form Plum Flower Brand Corydalis Rhizome Yan Hu Suo Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma Powder Form Plum Flower Brand Corydalis Rhizome (Yan Hu Suo) - Pwd 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand Save money by making your own capsules! Great for making a poultice!
Plum Flower Powders

Corydalis Rhizome (Yan Hu Suo) - Pwd 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand

$55.00

Herbal Information for Yan Hu Suo

Common Name: Corydalis Rhizome, Chinese Poppy
Botanical Name: Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma
Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.
Package Size: 1lb
Form: Powder
Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
Origin: China
Brand: Plum Flower
Caution: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use long term.
California Prop 65 

Additional Information About Corydalis Rhizome

Corydalis is acrid, bitter, and warm herb. It has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for a very long time as an analgesic, sedative, anti-ulcer, and anti-spasm agent. It has been used for centuries for its tranquilizing properties to soothe discomfort. It has therapeutic benefits for several medical conditions. 

Additional Information:  Bitter, Acrid, Warm,
Benefits Restful Sleep
Promotes Blood Circulation
Promotes movement of Qi and alleviates pain
Channels are Liver, Heart, Lungs, and Stomach

Using Herbs
This product is pharmacopeia grade (it meets or exceeds standards of Chinese pharmacopeia guidelines). Simply put, the quality of pharmacopeia herbs is better than commonly used food grade herbs to ensure they deliver their intended effect. These herbs were made at good manufacturing practices (GMP) internationally certified facilities. Quality control tests are done at the manufacturing site and at third party labs to confirm results. The testing includes detecting for contaminants such as heavy metals, mircobacteria, and pesticide residues. 

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yan-Hu-Suo-Cid2657
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3497338/


 

Full Description
Qty
  • Description

    Herbal Information for Yan Hu Suo

    Common Name: Corydalis Rhizome, Chinese Poppy
    Botanical Name: Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma
    Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.
    Package Size: 1lb
    Form: Powder
    Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
    Origin: China
    Brand: Plum Flower
    Caution: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use long term.
    California Prop 65 

    Additional Information About Corydalis Rhizome

    Corydalis is acrid, bitter, and warm herb. It has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for a very long time as an analgesic, sedative, anti-ulcer, and anti-spasm agent. It has been used for centuries for its tranquilizing properties to soothe discomfort. It has therapeutic benefits for several medical conditions. 

    Additional Information:  Bitter, Acrid, Warm,
    Benefits Restful Sleep
    Promotes Blood Circulation
    Promotes movement of Qi and alleviates pain
    Channels are Liver, Heart, Lungs, and Stomach

    Using Herbs
    This product is pharmacopeia grade (it meets or exceeds standards of Chinese pharmacopeia guidelines). Simply put, the quality of pharmacopeia herbs is better than commonly used food grade herbs to ensure they deliver their intended effect. These herbs were made at good manufacturing practices (GMP) internationally certified facilities. Quality control tests are done at the manufacturing site and at third party labs to confirm results. The testing includes detecting for contaminants such as heavy metals, mircobacteria, and pesticide residues. 

    References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yan-Hu-Suo-Cid2657
    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3497338/


     

  • Reviews

    Reviews

    Be the first to

  • Details

    Details

    Current Stock:
    SKU: 25895P
    Availability: Usually ships in 1 business day
    Width: 3.00 (in)
    Height: 5.00 (in)
    Depth: 5.00 (in)