Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

Shu Di Huang Rehmannia Root Prepared Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
25720C
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually ships in 1 business day

Herbal Information on Rehmannia Root, Cooked in Wine in Extract Powder Form Common Name: Rehmannia Root, cooked in wine Botanical Name:  Rehmannia Glutinosa Radix Conquita Channels/Meridians: Heart, Kid…

$28.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Product Details

Herbal Information on Rehmannia Root, Cooked in Wine in Extract Powder Form

Common Name: Rehmannia Root, cooked in wine

Botanical Name:  Rehmannia Glutinosa Radix Conquita

Channels/Meridians: Heart, Kidney, Liver

Pin Yin Name:  Shu Di Huang

Other Names: Radix Rehmanniae

Other Ingredients:  Dextrin (non GMO corn) 

Package Size:  100 grams (3.5 oz.)

Form:  Single Herb Extract Powder       

Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.

Origin: China

Brand:  Plum Flower

Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

California Prop 65 

Naturally Occurring Chemical Components:  lidoids, sugar, lysine, histidine, arginine, sapartic acid glutamic acid, threonine, serine, gluycine, alanine, valine, isoleucine, leucine, tyrosine, phenylalnine, y-aminobtyric acid, amino acid, D-mannitol, phosphoric acid, β-siterol, daucosterol, 1-ethy-β-D-galactoside, adenoside, non-organic elements

Additional Information About Shu Di Huang

  • Detoxifying, diuretic and hypotensive properties 
  • Can be used as a blood tonic 
  • Rehmannia Root tonifies the blood
  • Nourishes the liver and kidney yin 
  • It supplements essence

Product Properties: Sweet, Bitter, Warm

We also have Raw Rehmannia Root products. You can find them by doing a search for Raw Rehmannia, or Sheng Di Huang. We have multiple brands and forms available.

Prepared Rehmannia Root Combines With:

+Sweet Wormwood and Rehmannia Root

+Schisandra and Rehmannia Root

+Goji Berry and Rehmannia Root

+Horny Goat Weed and Rehmannia Root

Check out our How to Use Bulk Herbs page to see how to use herbs correctly. Our web page is constantly expanding, as of today we have articles on:

  • How to make salves, poultice, tinctures, teas, capsules, gargles, and foot bathes
  • How to make a citrus facial splash
  • Cayenne pepper: Caterpillar and aphid spray ( Natural insect repellent )
  • Citrus potpourri basket       

About Plum Flower Quality Herb Powders

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbs, and innovative Chinese medicinal herbs and products. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals, such as mercury, lead, and pesticides.                

  • Made at GMP internationally certified facilities (Good Manufacturing Practices) Quality control tests are done at the manufacturing site and at third party labs to confirm results.
  • Manufactured using Unsulfured, Chlorine free, Aluminum Phosphate free herbs when possible.
  • Microbials and heavy metals tested. No preservatives.

Manufacture's Statement:   It is important to note that Plum Flower formula extract powders do not contain any excipients. They are spray-dried directly from the condensed herbal decoction, and the resulting powder is the natural yield of the formulation.   Individual herbs can vary significantly in the amount of dissolved solids they yield during extraction. Many do not have the needed substance to form a powder, and our single herb extract powders contain a pharmaceutical-grade, non-GMO corn-based dextrin when necessary.

Traditional Chinese Herbs

Chinese Traditional herbs should be regarded as an added feature to modern western healthcare, and not as a replacement. Chinese traditional herbs (Teas) emphasize harmony, and balance.

 

                                                   

Reference: alternativehealing.org

 

Shu Di Huang Rehmannia Root Prepared Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

$28.00