Bai Qian

Review Bai Qian Available Forms and Sizes Below

category-info-title.png
Common Name:
Cynanchum Stauntoni Root, Swallowwort, Willow Leaf, Swallow Wort Rhizome
Botanical Name:  Rhizoma Cynanchi Stauntonii
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Bai Qian
Bai Qian Dosage:  Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Bai Qian Precautions:  Do not use if pregnant or nursing.  Do not use in cough due to qi deficiency or infection. Should be used with caution in cases with bleeding or peptic ulcers.

category-benefits-title.png
Bai Qian Benefits & Information

Bai Qian is an herb used in traditional Chinese medicine to dispel phlegm, move Qi downward, relieve cough and ease breathing.  Bai Qian supports the respiratory system
category-properties-title.png
Bai Qian Properties: 
Sweet, Acrid, Slightly Warm, Neutral
Bai Qian Channels / Meridians:  Lungs
Bai Qian Naturally Occurring Components:  triterpenoid sapogenins

category-combinations-title.png
Herbs That Combine with Bai Qian

Aster Root     Qian Hu     Bai Bu

References:  
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/bai-qian
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Bai-Qian-Cid5142


There are no products in this category.