Raspberry Fruit (Fu Pen Zi) Nu Herbs Lab-Tested Whole Form 1 lb Create a health benefiting infused beverage. Enjoy a health benefiting cup of herbal tea.
NuHerbs Lab Tested

Raspberry Fruit (Fu Pen Zi) Nu Herbs Lab-Tested Whole Form 1 lb

$81.00

Herbal Information for Raspberry Fruit in Whole Form

Common Names:  Raspberry Fruit

Botanical Names:  Rubus chingii, Fructus

Channels/Meridians:  Kidney, liver

Pin Yin Names:  Fu Pen Zi

Other Names: Palm Leaf Raspberry Fruit

Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.

Package Size: One Pound (1lb)

Form: Whole Form

Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.

Origin: China

Brand: Nuherbs

Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

California Prop 65

Product Properties:  Sweet, astringent, slightly warm

About Raspberry Fruit

Fu Pen Zi has been used for centuries in traditional Chinese medicine and has a wide range of beneficial properties. It has therapeutic benefits for several medical conditions.

 raspberry fruit, fu pen zi, raspberry, nuherbs, traditional bulk herbs, bulk tea, bulk herbs, teas, medicinal bulk herbs

blue-bar1.jpg

Check out our How to Use Bulk Herbs page to see how to use herbs correctly. Our web page is constantly expanding, as of today we have articles on:

  • How to make salves, poultice, tinctures, teas, capsules, gargles, and foot bathes
  • How to make a citrus facial splash
  • Cayenne pepper: Caterpillar and aphid spray ( Natural insect repellent )
  • Citrus potpourri basket       

different-uses.png

 Nuherbs

Each batch of herbs is dual-lab tested by in-house lab and independent third party lab. In-house lab is equipped with instruments such as a high performance liquid chromatograph, moisture determination meter, Fourier transform infrared spectrometer, atomic absorption spectrophotometer, gas chromatograph, etc.

In addition, the following additional tests are performed:

  • Microbacteria
  • Pesticides - over 200 pesticides tested for (Uab 2000 screen).
  • Heavy Metals - Lead, Mercury and Arsenic
Full Description
Qty
  • Description

    Herbal Information for Raspberry Fruit in Whole Form

    Common Names:  Raspberry Fruit

    Botanical Names:  Rubus chingii, Fructus

    Channels/Meridians:  Kidney, liver

    Pin Yin Names:  Fu Pen Zi

    Other Names: Palm Leaf Raspberry Fruit

    Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.

    Package Size: One Pound (1lb)

    Form: Whole Form

    Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.

    Origin: China

    Brand: Nuherbs

    Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

    California Prop 65

    Product Properties:  Sweet, astringent, slightly warm

    About Raspberry Fruit

    Fu Pen Zi has been used for centuries in traditional Chinese medicine and has a wide range of beneficial properties. It has therapeutic benefits for several medical conditions.

     raspberry fruit, fu pen zi, raspberry, nuherbs, traditional bulk herbs, bulk tea, bulk herbs, teas, medicinal bulk herbs

    blue-bar1.jpg

    Check out our How to Use Bulk Herbs page to see how to use herbs correctly. Our web page is constantly expanding, as of today we have articles on:

    • How to make salves, poultice, tinctures, teas, capsules, gargles, and foot bathes
    • How to make a citrus facial splash
    • Cayenne pepper: Caterpillar and aphid spray ( Natural insect repellent )
    • Citrus potpourri basket       

    different-uses.png

     Nuherbs

    Each batch of herbs is dual-lab tested by in-house lab and independent third party lab. In-house lab is equipped with instruments such as a high performance liquid chromatograph, moisture determination meter, Fourier transform infrared spectrometer, atomic absorption spectrophotometer, gas chromatograph, etc.

    In addition, the following additional tests are performed:

    • Microbacteria
    • Pesticides - over 200 pesticides tested for (Uab 2000 screen).
    • Heavy Metals - Lead, Mercury and Arsenic
  • Reviews

    Reviews

    Be the first to

  • Details

    Details

    Current Stock: 1
    SKU: P15500
    Availability: Usually ships in 1 business day.
    Width: 10.00 (in)
    Height: 12.00 (in)
    Depth: 3.00 (in)