Sang Shen Zi

Review Sang Shen Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: White Mulberry Fruit
Botanical Name: Morus Alba Fructus
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Sang Shen Zi
Dosage: Follow your doctor or healthcare professional's advice for use.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use in cases of diarrhea.

Sang Shen Zi Benefits & Information

Sang Shen Zi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that strengthens the spleen and supports healthy digestive function. It tonifies the liver and nourishes the yin.
Properties:
Cold, Sweet
Channels:  Kidney, Liver, Heart
Naturally Occurring Components: Resveratrol, anthocyansides, carotene, vitamin C, tannin, linoleic acid.

Herbs that Combine With Sang Shen Zi

Gou Teng   Scutellaria Baicalensis  Schizonepeta

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Sang-Shen-Zi-Cid3613