Xiang Fu Zi

Review Xiang Fu Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Cyperus Rhizome
Botanical Name: Cyperus rotundus rhizome
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Xiang Fu Zi
Xiang Fu Zi Dosage: Follow your doctor's instructions for use.
Xiang Fu Zi Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Contains gluten.

Xiang Fu Zi Benefits & Information

Xiang Fu Zi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is often know for how it supports gastrointestinal tract wellness.
Xiang Fu Zi Properties:
Neutral, Mildly Bitter, Acrid
Xiang Fu Zi Channels: Triple Burners, Liver
Xiang Fu Zi Naturally Occurring Components: Cyperene, β-Scliene, Patchoulenone, Limonene

Herbs that Combine With Xiang Fu Zi

White Peony   Dong Quai   Vervain   Triphala

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Xiang-Fu-Zi-Cid571