Yi Mu Cao

Review Yi Mu Cao Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Chinese Motherwort Herb
Botanical Name: Leonurus heterophyllus herba
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yi Mu Cao
Yi Mu Cao Dosage:
Consult your doctor for use.
Yi Mu Cao Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Yi Mu Cao Benefits & Information

Yi Mu Cao is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb known for supporting healthy liver functions, botanical support for fluid balance, and promoting blood circulation.
Yi Mu Cao Properties:
Bitter, Cold
Yi Mu Cao Channels: Bladder, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Yi Mu Cao

Vervain

 

Resource: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yi-Mu-Cao-Cid3866