Clerondendron Herb

Review Clerondendron Herb Forms and Sizes of Bulk Herbs Below 

Common Name: Clerodendron Leaf, Clerodendron Hairy Leaf
Botanical Name: Clerondendron trichotomum
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Chou Wu Tong, unsulfured
Clerondendron Herb Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Clerondendron Herb Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Clerondendron Herb Benefits & Information

Clerondendron Herb is a traditional Chinese medicianal herb typically used in topical applications.  Clerondendron Herb dispels wind-damp, unblocks the collaterals and calms the liver.  It benefits the cardiovascula system and supports skin health.  Celerondendron herb contains analgesic, anti-inflammatory, parasiticide and sedative effects.
Clerondendron Herb Properties:  Pungent, Bitter, Slightly Cold
Clerondendron Herb Channels / Meridians:  Liver

Herbs That Combine With Clerondendron Herb

St. Paul's Wort     Gou Teng     Ju Hua     Xia Ku Cao

References
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/chou-wu-tong
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Chou-Wu-Tong-Cid5157