Zhi Shi

Review Zhi Shi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Immature Bitter Orange
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium fruit - immature
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zhi Shi
Zhi Shi Dosage: Follow instructions of your doctor or healthcare professional.
Zhi Shi Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Zhi Shi Benefits & Information
Zhi Shi is a tradtional Chinese medicinal herb used to unblock the bowels, regulate qi, eliminate phlegm, remove stagnant food, and promote normal body fluids.
Zhi Shi Properties: Bitter, Acrid, Non-toxic, Slightly Cold, Sour
Zhi Shi Channels:
Spleen, Large Intestine, Stomach

Herbs that Combine With Zhi Shi

White Peony   Cinnamon   Bupleurum   Apricot Kernel

 

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Citrus-Aurantium-Cid312