Plum Flower Powders

Ledebouriella / Siler Root (Fang Feng) Plum Flower Powder 1lb

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
25740P
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually ships in 1 business day

Herbal Information for Ledebouriella Root in Powder Form Common Name:  Ledebouriella Botanical Name:   Saposhnikovia divaricata root Channels/Meridians:  Bladder, liver, spleen Pin Yin Name: …

$110.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Product Details

Herbal Information for Ledebouriella Root in Powder Form

Common Name:  Ledebouriella

Botanical Name:   Saposhnikovia divaricata root

Channels/Meridians:  Bladder, liver, spleen

Pin Yin Name:  Fang Feng

Other Names: Siler Root, Radix Saposhnikoviae divaricatae

Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.

Package Size:   500 Grams   ( 1.1 pounds)

Form: Powder - Fine powder 80 to 100 mesh size (similar to the consistency of baking flour)

Dosage: Follow doctors instructions on how to use this herb.

Origin: China

Brand: Plum Flower, species - authenticated herbs

Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

California Prop 65 

Naturally Occurring Components:   angfengalpyrimidine  , clemiscosin A , 5-hydroxy-8-methoxypsoralen, sec-O-glucosylhamaudol , hamaudol , nodakenetin , prim-O-glucosylcimifugin , cimifugin , 4'-O-beta-D-glucosyl-5-O-methylvisamminol , 5-O-methylvisamminol , marmesin , adenosine , daucosterol ,  beta-sitosterol

Additional Information About Fang Feng

  • Releases the Exterior
  • Releases the exterior pathogens
  • Dispels Wind, Damp, and Cold

Product Properties: Pungent, Sweet, Slightly Warm

blue-bar1.jpg

Check out our How to Use Bulk Herbs page to see how to use herbs correctly. Our web page is constantly expanding, as of today we have articles on:

  • How to make salves, poultice, tinctures, teas, capsules, gargles, and foot bathes
  • How to make a citrus facial splash
  • Cayenne pepper: Caterpillar and aphid spray ( Natural insect repellent )
  • Citrus potpourri basket       

different-uses.png

About Plum Flower Quality Herb Powders

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbs, and innovative Chinese medicinal herbs and products. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals, such as mercury, lead, and pesticides.                                          

  • Made at GMP internationally certified facilities (Good Manufacturing Practices) Quality control tests are done at the manufacturing site and at third party labs to confirm results.
  • Manufactured using Unsulfured, Chlorine free, Aluminum Phosphate free herbs when possible.
  • Microbials and heavy metals tested. No preservatives.

Chinese Traditional herbs should be regarded as an added feature to modern western healthcare, and not as a replacement. Chinese traditional herbs ( Teas ) emphasize harmony, and balance.

Ledebouriella / Siler Root (Fang Feng) Plum Flower Powder 1lb

$110.00