Epimedium

Review Epimedium Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Horny Goat Weed
Botanical Name: Epimedium spp; Herba
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Epimedium
Epimedium Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
Epimedium Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Epimedium Benefits & Information

Epimedium is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb known for benefiting libido. It strengthens yang and dispels wind damp cold. It tonifies kidneys, eliminates phlegm, and supports normal urination.
Epimedium Properties: Sweet, Acrid, Warm
Epimedium Channels: Kidney, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Epimedium

Cinnamon   Morinda Root   Cnidium   Magnolia Bark